facebook instagram   ahl   can aut ita off

 

Privacy Statement ALPS HOCKEY LEAGUE

The protection of your personal data is particularly important to us. We process your data exclusively based on legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). This privacy statement is to inform about the type, the extent and the purpose of collecting and processing your data.

We, the Alps Hockey League, are the responsible in data protection law meanings for data processing. If you have questions concerning collection, processing or usage of your personal data, please contact our data protection officer in written form:

Dr. Helmut Berger, Tirolerwiese 32, 4813 Altmünster, Tel.: +43/664/2005712, Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Collection and processing of your data

Basically, you can visit our website without the entry of your personal data. When recording your IP address, the last octet is not being recorded.
Instead of the complete IP-address (e.g. 192.168.0.77), only  a part (e.g. 192.168.0.0) is being recorded. This ensures that the remaining short IP-address is no personal data according to DSGVO. 

Usage and transfer of your data

We use the data you gave use strict according to the legal provisions. Personal data will not be given to third parties without explicit consent of the people concerned. 

Visit of website / Usage of Cookies

Within the framework of your visit on our website, we collect personal data to the technically required extent (name of accessed file, date and time, amount of transmitted data, report on successful access, type of browser and version, operating system of the user, referrer URL and requesting provider). This data cannot be assigned to particular people and will not be merged with data from other data sources.

We note, that by visiting our websites cookies are being used. Cookies are small data files or other types of information storage which are being transferred from our webserver or webserver of third parties and saved their for later usage. The purpose of the cookies used when visiting our website is to improve your user experience when visiting our website. The cookies used are being deleted from your hard disk once closing the browser (session-cookies). The collection of this data is based on § 96 Abs 3 TKG.

Furthermore, we use cookies for statistical evaluation of usage of our website in the course of web analysis supplier Google Analytics (see below). The collection of this data is based on Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO.

If you agreed according to Art 6 Abs 1 lit a DSGVO, cookies are being used by third-party providers for the purpose of collection and evaluation of your usage behavior. The approval of this cookie usage is by overlay of a banner which explains the type and extent of usage of the cookie and you can approve or reject the usage of this cookie. Before your approval, none of those cookies are being used. When rejecting the cookies, the functionality of the website may be restricted.

Usage of Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analysis supplier of Google LLC („Google“), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. As part of „Google Analytics“ cookies are being placed on your computer in order to evaluate your usage of our website statistically. We have a contract for contract data processing with Google.

The information produced by the cookies about your usage of the website (including your IP-address) will be anonymized before being saved on the Google server, so a allocation to a computer is not possible. Only in exceptional cases the whole IP address will be transferred to a server of Google in the USA and shortened. Google uses this information to evaluate your usage of the website, to compile reports about the website activities for the website operator and to perform further services related to the website usage and internet usage. The transferred IP-address as part of Google Analytics is not being merged with other data from Google. More information on managing of user data by Google Analytics can be found in the pricacy statement of Google: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

You can stop the collection of data caused by cookies and related to the usage of the website as well as the processing of the anonymized data by Google, by downloading and installing the following browser-plugin: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de . We advise you that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of the website extensively.

Usage of Social-Media-Plugins

We use the following Social-Media-Plug-In’s currently: [Facebook, Twitter]. We use the so called two-click solution. This means, if you visit our website at first no personal data is being transferred to the suppliers of the plug-ins. The supplier of the plug in can be identified by the highlighting on the box above its first letter or logo. We give you the opportunity to communicate directly with the supplier of the plug-in through this button. Only if you push the marked field and thus activate it, the plug in supplier gets the information, that you have retrieved the appropriate website of our online offer. Furthermore, the mentioned data from § 3 of this declaration is being transferred. In case of Facebook and Xing, the IP address is being anonymized immediately after survey according to the supplier in Germany. By activating the plug-ins, your personal data is being transferred to the respective plug-in supplier and stored there (in case of US suppliers, in the USA). As the plug-in supplier makes the data collection especially via cookies, we recommend to delete all cookies before clicking on the grey box above of the security sessions in your browser.

We have no influence on the collected data and data processing operations, nor are we aware of the full extent of data collection, the purpose of processing or the retention periods. Furthermore, we have no information regarding deletion of the collected data by plug-in suppliers.

The plug-in supplier stores the data collected about you as usage profiles and uses them for the purpose of advertising, market research and/or needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation occurs especially (also for not logged in users) for design of needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have right of objection against the development of these user profiles. For the exercise of this right you have to contact the respective plug-in supplier. Through plug-in’s we give you the opportunity to interact with social networks and other users in order for us to improve our product and make it more interesting for our users. Legal basis for the usage of plug-in’s is Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Data transfer takes place independently whether you have an account with the plug-in supplier and are logged in. If you are being logged in with the plug-in supplier, your data collected by us is being transferred directly to your account with the plug-in supplier. If you push the activated button and for example interlink with the website, the plug-in suppliers also stores this information in your user account and shares them with your contacts publicly. We recommend to log out after usage of a social network, especially before activating of the button as you can avoid an allocation to your profile then.

Further information regarding purpose and extend of data collection and their processing by plug-in suppliers can be found in the privacy statements of the suppliers mentioned below. There you can also find information regarding your rights and configuration options for privacy protection.

Addresses of  the respective plug-in supplier and URL with data protection notices:

Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, California 94304, USA; http://www.facebook.com/policy.php; further information for data collection: http://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084, http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info-on-other#applications as well as http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info#everyoneinfo. Facebook submitted to the EU-US-Privacy-Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework

Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, California 94103, USA; https://twitter.com/privacy. Twitter submitted to the EU-US-Privacy-Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Rights as data subjects

You have the right on information about your personal data, as well as the right of adjustment or erasure or restriction of processing. As well, you can object to the processing and have the right to transfer your personal data in a structured, machine-readable form. For all mentioned rights please contact our responsible.

Right of appeal

Furthermore, you have the right to file a complaint with a supervisory authority. For Austria, this is the Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Wien, phone: +43 1 52 152-0, E-Mail: Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!, Web: https://www.dsb.gv.at/.